Which channels exist for posting questions and answers around open science?

+2 votes
303 views
asked Nov 18, 2015 in Open Science by Daniel Mietchen (1,135 points)
recategorized Nov 23, 2015 by ArtOfCode
Apart from this Q & A website, a number of other channels exist that can be used to post questions and answers around open science. If you know of any, please post them as answers to this question (one channel per answer, to avoid confusion).

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 18, 2015 by Michela
+3 votes
answered Nov 18, 2015 by chjh (110 points)

I believe the Open Science Framework google group also frequently gets questions to this respect.

https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/openscienceframework

+2 votes
answered Nov 19, 2015 by Joe McArthur
Places like Quora often have discussions about Open Access/Open Science. e.g https://www.quora.com/search?q=open+access

Welcome to Open Science Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

If you participated in the Open Science beta at StackExchange, please reclaim your user account now – it's already here!

e-mail the webmaster

...